Tuesday, April 21, 2015

in which we do naughty things to that old rhyme Monday's child is...


<sean> good evening
 <julia> hey there
 <julia> how goes?
 <sean> it goes
 <sean> you guys?
 <julia> LOL
 <julia> Is it Monday?
 <sean> yeah, somehow
 <BA> All damn day
 <julia> It must be Monday if Sean is so blah
 <BA> heeee
 <julia> reminds me of that old rhyme
 <julia> Monday's child is fair of face
 <julia> I wonder if we could re-write that with sex acts...
 <sean> heeee
 <BA> I'm a Saturday child
 <sean> I'm sure we could
 <BA> Monday's fuck is slow and tired
 <sean> Tuesday's fuck is two for one
 <julia> it has to rhyme sean
 <julia> ;)
 <sean> oh well, then i'm fucked
 <sean> ;)
 <BA> So, Monday's fuck is slow and fun
 <julia> heee
 <BA> Tuesday's fuck is two for one
 <julia> Wednesday gives a hump for all
 <BA> Thursday's fuck is muscly and tall
 <julia> Friday ends the week with a bang
 <sean> Saturday's fuck is hugely hang
 <sean> ;)
 <BA> BWAH!
 <BA> And the fuck that comes on the Sabbath day
 <BA> Is hot and sweaty, kinky and gay.
 <sean> wooo
 <BA> Ta. Da.
 <julia> Oh, I like it
 <julia> poetry
 <julia> we're so talented
 <sean> heeeee
 <BA> we're deeply fucked up
 <julia> Sean is just hangry
 <BA> Heeee!
 <julia> it is Monday after all
 <sean> cackles
 <julia> God knows I'm just glad to not be at the hospital
 <BA> you and me both
 <julia> stares at BA
 <BA> fuck off
 <sean> lol
 <sean> no more hospitals
 <julia> nope
 <julia> no mas
 <BA> I sure hope not
 <BA> that was less than fun
 <sean> yeah
 <julia> and everyone kept asking me and BA if we were going to adopt
 <BA> I KNOW!
 <julia> dude, we're old
 <sean> cackles
 <sean> at the hospital?
 <julia> we have basset hounds
 <julia> nods
 <sean> LOL
 <julia> as soon as we said we were married
 <BA> nods
 <BA> everyone
 <julia> they all asked
 <sean> that is awesome
 <BA> they conversation went like this:
 <BA> "You're too young to be here."
 <BA> Yes, I am
 <BA> "Who is this? A friend?"
 <BA> My wife.
 <BA> "Oh, how cute. Are you going to adopt?"
 <sean> cackles
 <BA> Uh... No. We have dogs.
 <julia> Two
 <BA> 130 pounds of dogs
 <julia> that's like having 4 two year olds
 <BA> Oh!
 <BA> So, last night
 <BA> Sadie the dipshit
 <BA> is outside freaking out
 <julia> oh God
 <julia> like a maniac
 <julia> barking
 <BA> like serious losing her shit
 <julia> whining
 <julia> pawing at the back gate
 <BA> we look -- nothing
 <BA> no cat
 <BA> no coyote
 <BA> no axe weilding maniac
 <BA> no alien
 <BA> zip
 <BA> we go to bed
 <sean> oh an alien would have been fun
 <BA> Sonny gets up twice
 <julia> heee
 <BA> Sadie gets up again
 <julia> Sadie gets up at 4
 <julia> won't let me sleep
 <BA> We're reconsidering the don't kill the dogs plan
 <sean> heeeee
 <BA> the sun comes up
 <BA> J goes outside
 <BA> and I hear hysterical cackling
 <BA> there's a HUGE tumbleweed
 <julia> stuck in the gate
 <BA> which has tumbled, as tumbleweeds are wont to do
 <sean> lol
 <BA> THE BASSET EATING TUMBLEWEED
 <BA> NEXT TO THEIR YARD
 <julia> AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHh
 <julia> must
 <julia> defend
 <julia> moms
 <BA> nods
 <BA> or at least go outside and bark at the motherfucking thing in the middle of the night
 <sean> heeeee
 <BA> until violence is threatened
 <BA> those tumbleweeds are intense, man
 <BA> ;-)
 <sean> heee
 <BA> okay
 <BA> it is time for me to invent food
 <BA> involving quinoa and arugula
 <sean> I had buffalo burgers
 <julia> yum
 <julia> and yum
 <sean> nods
 <julia> I will cheer on from the sidelines
 <sean> and roasted caulliflower
 <sean> which I have just discovered is made of awesome
 <BA> yes!
 <BA> it's nummy
 <BA> I love it
 * BA smooches
 <BA> off to invent all the food
 <BA> love you!
 <sean> night hon
<julia> night

If you have a topic you’d like us to chat about (or any other favorite things you'd like us to share), please let us know. We’re totally up for that.

You can find us on Twitter at @seanmichael09, @juliatalbot and @batortuga.

Sean’s website is http://www.seanmichaelwrites.com
Julia’s is http://www.juliatalbot.com
BA’s is http://www.batortuga.com

Facebook:
Sean -- https://www.facebook.com/SeanMichaelWrites
Julia -- https://www.facebook.com/juliatalbotauthor
BA -- https://www.facebook.com/batortuga

Sean
smut fixes everything

No comments:

Post a Comment